Apr 18, 2010

Srsly Funny: What if Gamers Fought WWII?

The Curmudgeon Emeritus at Eternity Road proclaimed that Saturday had to be observed with frivolity. Jeff Medcalf delightfully complied:

Churchill: wtf the luftwaffle is attacking me
Roosevelt: get antiair guns
Churchill: i cant afford them
benny-tow: u n00bs know what team talk is?
paTTon: stfu
Roosevelt: o yah hit the navajo button guys
deGaulle: eisenhower ur worthless come help me quick
Eisenhower: i cant do **** til rosevelt gives me an army
paTTon: yah hurry the fock up
Churchill: d00d im gettin pounded
deGaulle: this is fockin weak u guys suck
*deGaulle has left the game.*
Roosevelt: im gonna attack the axis k?
benny-tow: with what? ur wheelchair?
benny-tow: lol did u mess up ur legs AND ur head?
Hitler[AoE]: ROFLMAO
It is so worth reading the whole thing.

What? It's old? Who cares! You will be too, someday. Hope you're still funny by then.

Update: as a FaceBook page. Even funnier! Well, not really, just more up-to-date.

6 comments:

Froth said...

omg. That is brilliant.

PeggyU said...

Oh, my boys are gonna love this!

sheri said...

Old yes but still good!

Joan of Argghh! said...

Some day it will all seem like a Commodore 360.

The Sanity Inspector said...

Saw this years ago, and yes it'll make a good souvenir for These Times.

diamond dave said...

Hot damn! That is the best shorthand description of WWII history I've ever seen. ROTFLMAO!